4552 NE 16th Terrace Gainesville, FL 32609
Estimated Value: $254,095 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 NE 16th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $281,274, approximately $214 per square foot. 4552 NE 16th Terrace is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Kaplan Andrew P and Paulter Gary R
Bought by
Limpo Aurora A and Limpo Pelmar S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,008
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing & Development Corpo
Bought by
Kaplan Andrew P and Paulter Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limpo Aurora A | $193,000 | Attorney | |
| Kaplan Andrew P | $166,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limpo Aurora A | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Andrew P | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $106,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $103,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $100,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $97,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $95,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $93,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $91,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $89,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $88,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,800 | $25,000 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map