45528 Glengarry Blvd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $576,627 - $655,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45528 Glengarry Blvd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $617,157, approximately $221 per square foot. 45528 Glengarry Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Sweeney Lawrence M and Otten-Sweeney Dawn E
Bought by
Sweeney Family Trust and Sweeney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $171,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,674 | $158,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,215 | $155,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $136,820 | $75,353 | $61,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map