4554 Ellery Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,517 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Ellery Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $239,129, approximately $186 per square foot. 4554 Ellery Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Klopfer Mark E and Klopfer Aunda M
Bought by
Blackwell Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,599
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$161,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Klopfer Mark E and Klopfer Aunda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Alice M | $131,000 | Metropolita | |
| Klopfer Mark E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Alice M | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $65,420 | $14,630 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $65,420 | $14,630 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $65,420 | $14,630 | $50,790 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $41,270 | $6,830 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $41,270 | $6,830 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $41,270 | $6,830 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $32,240 | $5,460 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $32,240 | $5,460 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $32,240 | $5,460 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $34,060 | $6,090 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $34,060 | $6,090 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $34,060 | $6,090 | $27,970 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $40,075 | $7,175 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map