4554 Piney Swamp Rd Hayes, VA 23072
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $426,259, approximately $178 per square foot. 4554 Piney Swamp Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Hause Clayton F
Bought by
Robins Martin Glenn and Robins Beverly Jb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins Martin Glenn | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $364,870 | $65,840 | $299,030 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $364,870 | $65,840 | $299,030 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $364,870 | $65,840 | $299,030 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $280,700 | $45,630 | $235,070 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $280,700 | $45,630 | $235,070 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $280,700 | $45,630 | $235,070 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $256,540 | $45,640 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $256,540 | $45,640 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $267,510 | $51,340 | $216,170 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $236,700 | $33,300 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $236,700 | $33,300 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map