NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4555 Anglebrook Dr Grove City, OH 43123

Estimated Value: $345,817 - $377,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,942 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2021

Last sale price $285,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,285 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Basketball Court
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of July 2021

Country living, minutes to downtown Grove City! Beautiful 3 Level Split on nearly half an acre of land boasting fruit trees and hops! This 4 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath home is located on a dead end road with access to neighboring bike paths, dog park, fishing pond and playgrounds. Original hardwood floors throughout entryway, hallways, dining room and upstairs bedrooms. The kitchen has a custom 96 in. Butcher block island/eat space, soft close drawers, and roll out shelves in the cabinets. New roof and gutters in 2019. Schedule your showing to see all this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Galvan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018005219 Listed on: 06/19/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kate Crager-Tobin

Crager Tobin Real Estate License #2007001852

Crager Tobin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,918

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,942 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-001686

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,918

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike/Walk Path, Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-871-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 149.28
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Basketball Court: Yes

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 160-001686
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4918.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.39%
Current Estimated Value
$359,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$253,909
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,545

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2015
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$184,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Boden Robert M
Bought by
Zimmerman Kurt D and Zimmerman Sara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1984

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schaub Timothy J $285,000 Search 2 Close
Marshall Ryan M $179,000 Stewart Title
Glass Garold L $169,900 None Available
Zimmerman Kurt D $122,500 --
-- $68,500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schaub Timothy J $279,837
Previous Owner Marshall Ryan M $175,757
Previous Owner Zimmerman Kurt D $84,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $285,000 -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $147 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $149 / Sq Ft
06/19/2021 06/19/21 For Sale $295,000 +64.8% $152 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $179,000 -2.7% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Sale $184,000 +8.3% $95 / Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold $169,900 -5.6% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $179,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,393 $103,570 $25,870 $77,700
2024 $4,393 $103,570 $25,870 $77,700
2023 $4,326 $103,565 $25,865 $77,700
2022 $4,837 $83,510 $22,960 $60,550
2021 $4,935 $83,510 $22,960 $60,550
2020 $4,918 $83,510 $22,960 $60,550
2019 $4,383 $68,780 $19,150 $49,630
2018 $3,708 $68,780 $19,150 $49,630
2017 $4,003 $68,780 $19,150 $49,630
2016 $3,657 $52,680 $9,380 $43,300
2015 $3,050 $52,680 $9,380 $43,300
2014 $3,053 $52,680 $9,380 $43,300
2013 -- $55,440 $9,870 $45,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221020765

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 160-001686

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.