NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4555 Arrowhead Rd Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $646,000 - $741,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,046 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2019

Last sale price $488,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,664 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Albert Chapman Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of December 2019

STUNNING all brick home situated on secluded .5 acre wooded lot off Riverside Dr! Beautifully renovated,1st floor master and en-suite w/ large jetted tub. Custom gourmet kitchen, huge great room and hearth room w/ brick double sided gas fireplace and wet bar. Open floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings, immersed in natural light. Gorgeous woodwork, 6 panel doors, 5 new Pella sliding doors, granite counter-tops, hardwood floors throughout entry level. 45X25 Walk-out lower level featuring a billiard area (pool table stays), wood-burning fireplace, private patio. Enjoy 2 separate decks overlooking the woods and stream. Gazebo, koi pond w/ water features and an outbuilding w/ greenhouse. Too many features/updates to list. Check out the IMPROVEMENT list attached.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Clark

Plowman Properties LLC. License #2017003910 Listed on: 09/11/2019

Plowman Properties LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Fisher

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #2001005879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-008536

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,019

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Ravine Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-499-7776
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: OSHAUGHNESSY HILLS
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System, Whole House Fan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 169.55
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Ravine Lot: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Cul-de-Sac: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Whole House Fan: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-008536
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 273-008535 273-008534

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9018.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Chesanow Charles and Sutker Dory A
Bought by
Green Richard L and Green Family Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
$673,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Outstanding Balance
$138,502
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1993

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Richard L $384,000 --
-- $292,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Richard L $307,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $488,000 -- --
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $488,000 -2.3% $121 / Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Price Changed $499,500 -0.1% $123 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $499,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,214 $173,960 $28,320 $145,640
2024 $12,214 $173,960 $28,320 $145,640
2023 $12,085 $197,785 $28,315 $169,470
2022 $8,623 $131,780 $6,510 $125,270
2021 $9,259 $131,780 $6,510 $125,270
2020 $9,336 $131,780 $6,510 $125,270
2019 $8,980 $112,110 $5,950 $106,160
2018 $9,251 $112,110 $5,950 $106,160
2017 $8,357 $112,110 $5,950 $106,160
2016 $9,423 $118,690 $5,430 $113,260
2015 $9,484 $118,690 $5,430 $113,260
2014 $9,495 $118,690 $5,430 $113,260
2013 $4,602 $113,050 $5,180 $107,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219034257

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-008536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.