$360,000

Estimated payment $2,423/month

Total Views 2,957
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,599 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boat Facilities
  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Attic Fan
  • Walled Lake Central High School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This unique tri-level home offers a spacious and functional layout with multiple living areas that flow naturally across three levels. The upper floor features large sleeping quarters with convenient access to a shared full bath, while the main level provides an open, connected space ideal for everyday living and gathering. Lower level has even more additional living area with nearby utility space and a half bath adds flexibility for relaxing or entertaining. The home presents a great opportunity for those looking to bring their own vision and updates, with plenty of potential to make it truly shine. Outside, the generous backyard extends into a wooded trail that, with a bit of attention, leads to a peaceful pond view creating a quiet, nature-filled setting to enjoy, along with West Bloomfield Woods Nature Preserve just around the corner including a private access to Woodpecker Lake you can enjoy all summer long; all this and more nestled on over an acre.

Listing Agent

Lisa Hendricks

Real Estate One License #6501261411 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Real Estate One

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Hendricks

Real Estate One License #6501450650

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 149.89x315

HOA Fees

  • $13 per month

Interior Spaces

  • 2,599 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Attic Fan
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Https://Sagamoreestates.Communitysite.Com Association
  • Sagamore Estates Subdivision
  • Swim Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1821201005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,877

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • State Equalized Value: 173000.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevel
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Water Body Name: Woodpecker lake
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 08114905
  • Co List Office Phone: 2486250200
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 08114905
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2599.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: FamilyRoom, WoodBurning

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials: AluminumSiding, Brick

• Phone: joe.milhelich@jsp.com
  • Association Contact: https://sagamoreestates.communitysite.com

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WalledLake

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 149.89X315
  • Parcel Number: 1821201005
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4258.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1619.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5877.00

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: BoatFacilities, SwimAssociation
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,494 $173,000 $82,130 $90,870
2024 $3,875 $170,070 $0 $0
2022 $3,671 $143,690 $63,170 $80,520
2021 $5,433 $137,220 $0 $0
2020 $4,409 $137,130 $63,170 $73,960
2018 $5,134 $120,800 $39,910 $80,890
2015 -- $90,210 $0 $0
2014 -- $84,680 $0 $0
2011 -- $72,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $360,000 -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $360,000 -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261027576

Realcomp

APN: 18-21-201-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.