4555 Eldridge Ln Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $265,588 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 Eldridge Ln, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $328,863, approximately $164 per square foot. 4555 Eldridge Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Parr William S and Parr Linda L
Bought by
Parr William S and Parr Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Sheila Viviano and Vivano Sheila
Bought by
Parr William S and Parr Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
7.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr William S | -- | Htc | |
| Parr William S | -- | Htc | |
| Parr William S | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parr William S | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $30,000 | $6,300 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $25,400 | $5,800 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $25,400 | $5,800 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $25,400 | $5,800 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $25,400 | $5,800 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $23,900 | $5,800 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $23,900 | $5,800 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $23,200 | $5,200 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map