4555 N Twilight Trail Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $500,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 N Twilight Trail, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $470,241, approximately $250 per square foot. 4555 N Twilight Trail is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Beringson Jeanine E
Bought by
Markham John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,950
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham John E | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markham John E | $187,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |