4555 Saunders Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 Saunders Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $257,820, approximately $202 per square foot. 4555 Saunders Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $198,400 | $73,700 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $813 | $198,400 | $73,700 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $813 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $750 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $750 | $149,900 | $60,300 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $750 | $149,900 | $60,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $750 | $149,900 | $60,300 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $675 | $129,900 | $56,900 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $675 | $129,900 | $56,900 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $675 | $129,900 | $56,900 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $675 | $129,900 | $56,900 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $731 | $140,600 | $56,900 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map