4555 SW 52nd Cir Unit 108 Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,697/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. DON'T MISS YOUR OPPORTUNITY ON THIS ONE!!! SPACIOUS 3BR/2BA CONDO WITH 1-CAR GARAGE AND SOARING HIGH CEILINGS. NEW ROOF (2023) NEW HVAC (2024) PLUS NEW WASHER AND DRYER ALREADY IN PLACE. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. MAKE THIS YOUR HOME OR HAVE THIS AS AN INVESTMENT PROPERTY! INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY: LONG-TERM TENANT OF 6 YEARS PAYING 1750./MONTH WOULD LOVE TO STAY, OFFERING IMMEDIATE INCOME.
LOCATED IN ONE OF OCALA'S MOST DESIRABLE AREAS, JUST MINUTES TO SHOPPING, DINING AND ENTERTAINMENT. 1-75 IS JUST A FEW MILES AWAY PERFECT FOR COMMUTING. THIS CONDO OFFERS A FLEXIBLE OPPORTUNITY WITH BUILT-IN POTENTIAL.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE Brokerage Phone: 352-369-4044 License #3555074 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,909
Year Built
- Built in 2006
HOA Fees
- $277 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,864 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 23832-003026
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities
- Brighton/Fore Ranch Association
- Brighton Ph 3 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Recreation
- Tennis Courts
- Community Playground
- Fitness Center
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 35 lbs
Additional Features
- Clubhouse
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $211,710 | $28,160 | $183,550 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $226,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $205,912 | $15,000 | $190,912 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $142,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $129,137 | $11,000 | $118,137 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $123,204 | $9,000 | $114,204 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $119,370 | $7,000 | $112,370 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $123,807 | $7,000 | $116,807 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $95,282 | $7,000 | $88,282 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $91,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $85,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $83,484 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -1.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $207,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $197,600 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $29,570 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $157,709 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM719969
APN: 23832-003026
- 4415 SW 52nd Cir Unit 103
- 4555 SW 52nd Cir Unit 106
- 4555 SW 52nd Cir Unit 101
- 4525 SW 52nd Cir Unit 106
- 4570 SW 52nd Cir Unit 102
- 4560 SW 52nd Cir Unit 101
- 4311 SW 53rd Terrace
- 4954 SW 45th Cir
- 4122 SW 54th Cir
- 4116 SW 54th Cir
- 4971 SW 45th St Unit na
- 4433 SW 53rd Terrace
- 4900 SW 45th St
- 7061 SW 44th Cir
- 7044 SW 44th Cir
- 7025 SW 44th Cir
- 7055 SW 44th Cir
- 7070 SW 44th Cir
- 7043 SW 44th Cir
- 7018 SW 44th Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.