4555 W Garrett Rd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $461,495
Studio
4
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 W Garrett Rd, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $393,874, approximately $169 per square foot. 4555 W Garrett Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Trends Llc
Bought by
Harris James L and Harris Lyubov N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Hmds Llc
Bought by
Trends Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James L | $150,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Trends Llc | -- | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris James L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $70,290 | $14,000 | $56,290 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $70,290 | $14,000 | $56,290 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $44,520 | $13,000 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $44,520 | $13,000 | $31,520 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $44,520 | $13,000 | $31,520 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $37,000 | $3,200 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $37,000 | $3,200 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $318 | $5,790 | $3,200 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $321 | $5,790 | $3,200 | $2,590 |
| 2016 | $301 | $5,790 | $3,200 | $2,590 |
| 2015 | $312 | $5,890 | $3,300 | $2,590 |
| 2014 | $312 | $5,890 | $3,300 | $2,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map