4555 Windmill Flats Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4555 Windmill Flats Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $421,302, approximately $283 per square foot. 4555 Windmill Flats Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Zahl Brendan and Stiltner James
Bought by
Bosco Zachery Andrew and Bosco Sara Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,825
Outstanding Balance
$177,401
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Smith Lauri C
Bought by
Zahl Brendan and Stiltner James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Larranaga Job and Larranaga Margie
Bought by
Smith Lauri C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Farmers State Bank Of Calhan
Bought by
Larranaga Job and Larranaga Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Palacios Jessie Jehu and Palacios Elizabeth
Bought by
Farmers State Bank Of Calhan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Larranaga Job and Larranaga Margie
Bought by
Palacios Jessie Jehu and Palacios Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Zachery Andrew | $222,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Zahl Brendan | $200,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Smith Lauri C | $137,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Larranaga Job | $112,460 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Farmers State Bank Of Calhan | -- | None Available | |
| Palacios Jessie Jehu | $130,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosco Zachery Andrew | $215,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Zahl Brendan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lauri C | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larranaga Job | $112,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Jessie Jehu | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $27,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $25,330 | $6,620 | $18,710 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $25,330 | $6,620 | $18,710 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $18,250 | $5,130 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $18,780 | $5,280 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $16,200 | $5,400 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $974 | $13,940 | $5,400 | $8,540 |
| 2018 | $962 | $13,530 | $4,900 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $881 | $13,530 | $4,900 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $751 | $11,380 | $5,180 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $751 | $11,380 | $5,180 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $722 | $10,730 | $4,780 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map