Estimated Value: $248,644 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45551 Custer Ave, Utica, MI 48317 and is currently estimated at $293,411, approximately $234 per square foot. 45551 Custer Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Flickinger Elementary School, Eppler Junior High School, and Utica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $67,584 | $18,095 | $49,489 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $67,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map