4556 163rd St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,000 - $2,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 163rd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,657,667, approximately $480 per square foot. 4556 163rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Fera Louis S
Bought by
124Th Street Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Codack William
Bought by
Fera Louis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,236
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 124Th Street Development Llc | $245,000 | -- | |
| Fera Louis S | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fera Louis S | $162,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,425 | $88,187 | $21,742 | $66,445 |
| 2025 | $15,483 | $83,196 | $19,447 | $63,749 |
| 2024 | $15,495 | $78,487 | $21,985 | $56,502 |
| 2023 | $14,591 | $74,045 | $17,626 | $56,419 |
| 2022 | $13,711 | $98,400 | $25,680 | $72,720 |
| 2021 | $15,170 | $100,080 | $25,680 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $14,379 | $109,980 | $25,680 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $13,389 | $102,420 | $25,680 | $76,740 |
| 2018 | $12,281 | $61,704 | $19,137 | $42,567 |
| 2017 | $8,029 | $61,704 | $20,664 | $41,040 |
| 2016 | $8,471 | $61,704 | $20,664 | $41,040 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $57,775 | $27,041 | $30,734 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $54,505 | $27,659 | $26,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map