4556 E 575 N Whiteland, IN 46184
Rocklane-Reds Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $876,904
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4556 E 575 N, Whiteland, IN 46184 and is currently estimated at $610,726, approximately $210 per square foot. 4556 E 575 N is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Burger Nicholas L
Bought by
Nicholas L Burger Living Trust and Burger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Martin Robert and Martin Melissa
Bought by
Burger Nicholas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Everling Raymond and Everling Barbara S
Bought by
Martin Robert and Martin Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas L Burger Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burger Nicholas L | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Martin Robert | -- | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burger Nicholas L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Robert | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $613,200 | $85,900 | $527,300 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $584,800 | $85,400 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $588,300 | $82,000 | $506,300 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $574,200 | $82,000 | $492,200 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $472,800 | $71,100 | $401,700 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $478,200 | $71,100 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $469,400 | $69,300 | $400,100 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $448,300 | $71,100 | $377,200 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $406,500 | $71,100 | $335,400 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $389,700 | $71,100 | $318,600 |
| 2014 | $5,376 | $380,500 | $71,500 | $309,000 |
| 2013 | $5,376 | $320,300 | $37,300 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map