4557 Chipmunk Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4557 Chipmunk Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $325,585, approximately $242 per square foot. 4557 Chipmunk Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Sid Little Construction Inc
Bought by
Friel Hope P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,659
Outstanding Balance
$44,201
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Kahn Robert N and Kahn Diane V
Bought by
Sid Little Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,623
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Puchrik Augustine S
Bought by
Kahn Robert N and Kahn Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friel Hope P | $113,700 | -- | |