4557 N O'Connor Rd Irving, TX 75062
Las Colinas NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Patio
- Gated
- Attic
About This Home
MOVE-IN SPECIAL! One Week Free Rent. Must apply by 5/8/26
SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.
Welcome to 4557 N O'Connor Rd 2284, a delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence featuring a loft and offering 1357 square feet of cozy living space in Quail Run community. You'll love the welcoming open floor plan that includes both a formal dining area and a snug living room. The kitchen is equipped with tile backsplashes, generous countertop space, white cabinetry, and appliances. The primary bedroom comes with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom for your convenience. Step outside to the balcony, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the community pool. This home also includes one assigned parking spot and is equipped with a washer and dryer. Conveniently situated near shopping and dining options, with easy access to John W. Carpenter Fwy. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely property your new home!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month — Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through Charter and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1999.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. See our website for more information:
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. All pets must be registered at Please visit our website for details
You can reach us directly at , or call , or text for more information.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 9009162
www.mynd.co
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,999 | +11.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,799 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,845 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,899 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,945 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,099 | -4.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Rent | $2,199 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $2,199 | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Rent | $2,199 | -- | -- |
- 4539 N O Connor Rd Unit 1238F
- 4559 N O Connor Rd Unit 2289
- 4517 N O Connor Rd Unit BLDG C 1138
- 4513 N O Connor Rd Unit 2133
- 4505 N O Connor Rd Unit 1122C
- 4503 N O Connor Rd Unit 1113A
- 4569 N O Connor Rd Unit 1319
- 4571 N O Connor Rd Unit 1324Y
- 4557 N O Connor Rd Unit 2281R
- 4565 N O Connor Rd Unit 1304
- 4535 N O Connor Rd Unit 1218
- 4541 N O Connor Rd Unit 1241
- 4565 N O Connor Rd Unit 1303
- 4634 N O'Connor Rd
- 4633 O Connor Ct Unit 4633
- 4325 Castle Rock Ct
- 4331 Castle Rock Ct
- 320 N O'Connor Ridge Blvd Unit 22
- 350 N O Connor Ridge Blvd Unit 21
- 350 N O Connor Ridge Blvd Unit 13
- 4531 N O Connor Rd Unit 1203
- 4569 N O Connor Rd Unit 2318X
- 4531 N O Connor Rd Unit 1196I
- 4525 N O Connor Rd Unit 1184
- 3701 Canary Dr
- 809 W Northgate Dr
- 4809 N O"connor Rd
- 610 W Northgate Dr Unit SI ID1056405P
- 4459 Lena Ln
- 101 Decker Ct Unit 501
- 3506 Bangor Ct E
- 3708 Cranston Ct E
- 4624 Byron Cir
- 4864 Isleworth Dr
- 3708 Cranston Ct W
- 330 Las Colinas Blvd E Unit 232
- 330 Las Colinas Blvd E Unit 348
- 330 Las Colinas Blvd E Unit 252
- 330 Las Colinas Blvd E Unit 418
- 1422 Addington St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.