45573 Edgewood Ct Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $517,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45573 Edgewood Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $470,685, approximately $180 per square foot. 45573 Edgewood Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Avram Victor Michael and Avram Eileen Marie
Bought by
Avram Victor Michael and Avram Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Cieslak Lisa Cieslak
Bought by
Avram Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avram Victor Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avram Victor Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avram Victor Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avram Eileen M | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $151,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $143,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,462 | $131,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,135 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,810 | $48,643 | $58,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map