4559 E Lake Rd Wilson, NY 14172
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 E Lake Rd, Wilson, NY 14172 and is currently estimated at $494,401, approximately $258 per square foot. 4559 E Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
White Michael H and White Loretta K
Bought by
White Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Timothy A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,563 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $9,563 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $9,329 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $9,129 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $9,278 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $15,136 | $213,300 | $17,000 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $207,800 | $17,000 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $131,500 | $17,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map