Estimated Value: $528,171 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Juniper Place, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $542,543, approximately $169 per square foot. 4559 Juniper Place is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Orne Linda L
Bought by
Martin Marvin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,523
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$327,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Marvin L | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Marvin L | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $203,068 | $34,604 | $168,464 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $188,690 | $34,604 | $154,086 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $180,621 | $33,804 | $146,817 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $162,254 | $28,404 | $133,850 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $145,126 | $25,004 | $120,122 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $134,520 | $24,604 | $109,916 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $124,094 | $22,704 | $101,390 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $123,567 | $22,704 | $100,863 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $122,839 | $22,004 | $100,835 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $120,027 | $21,580 | $98,447 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $110,107 | $18,780 | $91,327 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $108,076 | $19,780 | $88,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map