4559 Wilson St Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4559 Wilson St, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $140,296, approximately $117 per square foot. 4559 Wilson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School, Bob Hope High School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Aguilar Sergio and Aguilar Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Citizens Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Stephanie
Bought by
Citizens Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Haynes Brian and Haynes Britney
Bought by
Frioux Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Smith Steve and Smith Chrishanna
Bought by
Haynes Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,593
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Smith Hattie Maurine and Smith Maurine
Bought by
Smith Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Sergio | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citizens Bank Na | $83,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frioux Lindsey | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frioux Lindsey | $118,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Brian | $63,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steve | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $155,866 | $42,485 | $113,381 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $119,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $108,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $98,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $101,261 | $14,875 | $86,386 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $81,908 | $14,875 | $67,033 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $74,040 | $14,880 | $59,160 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $72,800 | $14,880 | $57,920 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $72,800 | $14,880 | $57,920 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $70,650 | $14,880 | $55,770 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $67,760 | $14,880 | $52,880 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $67,760 | $14,880 | $52,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map