Estimated Value: $296,000 - $305,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455D Laurel Brook Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $300,259, approximately $338 per square foot. 455D Laurel Brook Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Matthew Cecere and William Cecere
Bought by
Lehr Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Sable Thomas M
Bought by
Cecere Matthew and Cecere William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Bought by
Sable Patricia A and Sable Thomas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Tyler | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Cecere Matthew | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cecere Matthew | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sable Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehr Tyler | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cecere Matthew | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $153,700 | $85,000 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map