456 23rd St Dunbar, WV 25064
Estimated Value: $98,368 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 23rd St, Dunbar, WV 25064 and is currently estimated at $116,092, approximately $102 per square foot. 456 23rd St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Dunbar Primary Center, Dunbar Intermediate Center, and Dunbar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Carr Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,115
Outstanding Balance
$21,057
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Michael | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Michael | $50,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $39,060 | $9,240 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $639 | $39,060 | $9,240 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $614 | $37,560 | $9,240 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $614 | $37,560 | $9,240 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $577 | $35,280 | $9,240 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $577 | $35,280 | $9,240 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $577 | $35,280 | $9,240 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $527 | $35,280 | $9,240 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $532 | $35,520 | $9,240 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $533 | $35,520 | $9,240 | $26,280 |
| 2015 | $531 | $35,520 | $9,240 | $26,280 |
| 2014 | $515 | $35,100 | $9,240 | $25,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map