456 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,391,000 - $4,413,410
Studio
--
Bath
3,132
Sq Ft
$1,260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,947,853, approximately $1,260 per square foot. 456 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball, New Visions Aim Charter High School I., and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1995
Sold by
Asgarali Fazal N
Bought by
Asgarali Fazal N and Asgarali Shirley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asgarali Fazal N | -- | -- | |
| Asgarali Fazal N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,162 | $272,340 | $29,760 | $242,580 |
| 2025 | $10,535 | $245,580 | $29,760 | $215,820 |
| 2024 | $10,535 | $220,200 | $29,760 | $190,440 |
| 2023 | $10,017 | $222,120 | $29,760 | $192,360 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $201,000 | $29,760 | $171,240 |
| 2021 | $9,601 | $185,040 | $29,760 | $155,280 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $208,140 | $29,760 | $178,380 |
| 2018 | $8,174 | $41,560 | $7,108 | $34,452 |
| 2017 | $7,734 | $39,412 | $6,359 | $33,053 |
| 2016 | $7,569 | $39,412 | $5,993 | $33,419 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $38,592 | $8,801 | $29,791 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $36,427 | $9,734 | $26,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map