3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
Welcome to The Lodge, an exquisite luxury apartment complex nestled in the heart of Lacey. Discover a haven of sophistication and comfort where modern elegance meets unparalleled amenities. Our meticulously designed residences offer a serene escape with spacious layouts and high-end finishes. At The Lodge, we redefine luxury living, creating an inviting community you'll be proud to call home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -- | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $14,484,000 | $2,964,500 | $11,519,500 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $7,448,500 | $3,412,000 | $4,036,500 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $262,700 | $262,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $218,400 | $218,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $169,600 | $169,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $233,300 | $162,700 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $226,400 | $169,600 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $170,900 | $152,600 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $122,550 | $91,650 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $150,750 | $114,850 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,350 | $110,550 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map