456 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,106,846 - $2,831,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,847
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $2,488,712, approximately $874 per square foot. 456 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Alston Claudia A
Bought by
Gilliland Sarah W and Lawler Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Seeman Steve
Bought by
Alston Claudia A and Volpe Antonino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Shapiro Harry
Bought by
Seeman Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland Sarah W | $825,000 | -- | |
| Alston Claudia A | $547,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Seeman Steve | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilliland Sarah W | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alston Claudia A | $438,000 | |
| Closed | Gilliland Sarah W | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,006 | $152,700 | $31,560 | $121,140 |
| 2025 | $10,383 | $148,620 | $31,560 | $117,060 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $119,460 | $31,560 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $141,420 | $31,560 | $109,860 |
| 2022 | $9,219 | $115,740 | $31,560 | $84,180 |
| 2021 | $9,719 | $106,380 | $31,560 | $74,820 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $121,860 | $31,560 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $117,180 | $31,560 | $85,620 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $40,641 | $10,433 | $30,208 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $38,485 | $12,224 | $26,261 |
| 2016 | $7,694 | $38,485 | $13,300 | $25,185 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $38,053 | $15,004 | $23,049 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $35,900 | $16,214 | $19,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map