456 E 500 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated payment $4,645/month
About This Home
**BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Great investment opportunity. Red brick 4-plex with high visibility in Bountiful. 2- 2 bedroom 1 bath units and 2- 1 bedroom 1 bath units. Easy to rent. Brand new windows. Clean. 4 car carport. Large .46 acre lot with lots of potential. Close to bus lines, shopping and the freeway. Only 15 minutes to downtown Salt Lake and the airport. All offers subject to inspection.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (North Salt Lake) License #5483908 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,496
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,206 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 4 Carport Spaces
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
- Sd Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-074-0004
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $399,300 | $143,831 | $255,469 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $392,149 | $142,312 | $249,837 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $372,900 | $170,953 | $201,946 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $702,000 | $300,852 | $401,148 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $518,000 | $217,222 | $300,778 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $449,000 | $103,021 | $345,979 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $451,000 | $103,021 | $347,979 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $405,000 | $102,576 | $302,424 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $189,915 | $56,662 | $133,253 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $185,900 | $56,662 | $129,238 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $186,277 | $56,662 | $129,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,985 | $51,370 | $129,615 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -3.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -5.7% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2145765
APN: 04-074-0004
- 481 E 550 S
- 323 Peach Ln
- 698 E 200 S
- 545 S 100 E
- 233 S 750 E
- 146 E 100 S Unit 4
- 1195 S Orchard Dr
- 134 E 1000 S
- 1240 Westwood Rd
- 32 W 400 S
- 195 E 100 N
- 650 S Main St Unit 7107
- 650 S Main St Unit 6206
- 650 S Main St Unit 4104
- 650 S Main St Unit 6103
- 129 N 800 E
- 70 N Main St Unit 213
- 64 E 1300 S
- 795 Abby Ln Unit 5
- 270 E 400 N
- 517 S 100 E
- 985 Horsley Cir Unit B
- 30 W 1100 S
- 270 E 400 N Unit A
- 105 N 300 E Unit 105 N 300 E
- 51 W 1100 S Unit 51 W 1100 S
- 330 N 100 E
- 121 W 100 N
- 214 W 650 S Unit 214w
- 43 S 300 W
- 301 W Center St Unit 301
- 1509 S Renaissance Towne Dr
- 997 Chapel Dr Unit 6
- 2122 Orchard Dr Unit 17
- 1791 S Renaissance Towne Dr
- 1259 N Main St
- 467 W 1875 South S
- 1290 N 200 W Unit 2 Down
- 2035 S Main St
- 2030 S Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.