456 E Foster Ave State College, PA 16801
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 E Foster Ave, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $351,329, approximately $209 per square foot. 456 E Foster Ave is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Easterly Parkway Elementary School, Mount Nittany Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Star Campbell-Lindzey V
Bought by
Rosenberger James L and Rosenberger Gloria Horst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1982
Bought by
Lindzey James S and Lindzey Lindzey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberger James L | $255,000 | -- | |
| Rosenberger James L | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindzey James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,978 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2025 | $4,743 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $9,375 | $48,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map