456 Falling Star Dr Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $276,866 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Falling Star Dr, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $289,217, approximately $175 per square foot. 456 Falling Star Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Thompson Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Burton Tabitha and Martinez Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,249
Outstanding Balance
$180,848
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Tabitha | -- | Cal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Tabitha | $204,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $307,123 | $75,000 | $232,123 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $307,123 | $75,000 | $232,123 |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $346,576 | $60,000 | $286,576 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $283,296 | $50,000 | $233,296 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $212,647 | $50,000 | $162,647 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $118,266 | $50,000 | $68,266 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $35,150 | $35,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map