456 High Point Ct Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $316,082 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 High Point Ct, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $326,021, approximately $171 per square foot. 456 High Point Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Campuzano Jose E and Campuzano Libia I
Bought by
Campuzano Jose E and Campuzano Libia I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,365
Outstanding Balance
$52,824
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$273,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Campuzano Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,273
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Gen Dev Inc
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campuzano Jose E | -- | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Campuzano Jose E | $95,400 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campuzano Jose E | $121,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Campuzano Jose E | $94,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $84,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $781 | $81,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $79,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $76,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $74,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $73,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $72,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $712 | $70,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $69,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $67,850 | $7,880 | $59,970 |
| 2015 | $764 | $67,380 | $7,880 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $758 | $66,850 | $5,250 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map