456 Lake Dr Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Lake Dr, Laurel Hill, FL 32567 and is currently estimated at $513,106, approximately $219 per square foot. 456 Lake Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Paxton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Lingley Eugene Edgar and Lingley Bobby Jean
Bought by
Lingley Eugene Edgar and Lingley Bobby Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Amon Adams and Amon Elisabeth M
Bought by
Lingley Eugene E and Lingley Bobby Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,667
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingley Eugene Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lingley Eugene Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lingley Eugene Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lingley Eugene E | $180,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lingley Eugene E | $103,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $206,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $201,029 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $195,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $189,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $183,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $190,932 | $50,522 | $140,410 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $177,351 | $39,322 | $138,029 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $174,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $173,677 | $39,322 | $134,355 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $170,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $169,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $171,141 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map