456 Maplewood Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Maplewood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $219,885, approximately $153 per square foot. 456 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Etna Road Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Gress Dwain M
Bought by
Gress Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Bought by
Gress Dwain M and Gress Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1975
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gress Robin M | -- | Attorney | |
| Gress Dwain M | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $76,340 | $15,580 | $60,760 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $76,340 | $15,580 | $60,760 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $76,340 | $15,580 | $60,760 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $48,230 | $6,790 | $41,440 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $48,230 | $6,790 | $41,440 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $48,230 | $6,790 | $41,440 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $38,720 | $5,430 | $33,290 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $38,720 | $5,430 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $38,720 | $5,430 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $28,600 | $4,830 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $28,600 | $4,830 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $28,600 | $4,830 | $23,770 |
| 2013 | $995 | $31,745 | $5,355 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map