456 Milton St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,240
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Milton St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $969,527, approximately $228 per square foot. 456 Milton St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Mullen Kelly K
Bought by
Hobbs Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Beck Donald
Bought by
Hobbs Michele D and Mullen Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Michele D | $20,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Michele D | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,819 | $281,086 | $83,605 | $197,481 |
| 2023 | $17,825 | $281,086 | $83,605 | $197,481 |
| 2022 | $16,443 | $233,237 | $47,663 | $185,574 |
| 2021 | $16,162 | $233,237 | $47,663 | $185,574 |
| 2020 | $16,209 | $233,237 | $47,663 | $185,574 |
| 2019 | $9,432 | $204,596 | $41,811 | $162,785 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $204,596 | $41,811 | $162,785 |
| 2017 | $9,092 | $204,596 | $41,811 | $162,785 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map