NOT LISTED FOR SALE

456 Rock Fork Rd Garrett, KY 41630

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2022

Last sale price $172,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,148 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Brick Veneer
  • Jones Fork Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of September 2022

This home is located at 456 Rock Fork Rd, Garrett, KY 41630 since 29 September 2022 and is currently estimated at $187,382, approximately $123 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 456 Rock Fork Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Jones Fork Elementary School, Hindman Elementary School, and Emmalena Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Null Non-Member

Non-Member Office Listed on: 09/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellen Harris

Century 21 American Way Realty License #184675

Century 21 American Way Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing:Partial2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 1.2

• Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 185000.0
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Other
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Closets: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Hallway(s): Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Kitchen: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Common Area: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Allen Elementary
  • High School: Central Floyd
  • Middle or Junior School: Allen Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Ellen Harris
Century 21 American Way Realty
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.03%
Current Estimated Value
$187,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francis Christopher $172,000 --
Lawson Brenda $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $185,000 +7.6% $122 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $172,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,776 $148,000 $20,000 $128,000
2024 $2,069 $172,000 $22,000 $150,000
2023 $2,079 $172,000 $0 $0
2022 $600 $49,500 $0 $0
2021 $602 $49,500 $0 $0
2020 $677 $95,000 $0 $0
2019 $675 $55,700 $0 $0
2018 $695 $95,000 $0 $0
2017 $640 $95,000 $0 $0
2016 $640 $95,000 $0 $0
2015 $765 $95,000 $0 $0
2014 $765 $95,000 $0 $0
2013 $765 $95,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22021622

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 17285

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.