456 Sebastian Square Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,113,075
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,285
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Sebastian Square, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $1,095,519, approximately $255 per square foot. 456 Sebastian Square is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Torrence Rickey E and Torrence Karon
Bought by
Torrence Rickey E and Torrence Karon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,772
Outstanding Balance
$350,055
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$745,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Toll Jacksonville Lp
Bought by
Torrence Rick E and Torrence Karon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrence Rickey E | -- | Attorney | |