456 Tiona Rd Newark Valley, NY 13811
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Tiona Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811 and is currently estimated at $191,586, approximately $110 per square foot. 456 Tiona Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $30,000 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map