K
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,205 - $237,000
The Brisbane Plan is a charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Its open-concept design connects the kitchen, dining, and family room to create a spacious and functional main living area. The main suite is set privately at the back of the home with a walk-in closet and full bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are positioned near the second bathroom, making them ideal for guests or family. A walk-in pantry offers added storage, and the covered patio opens to a fenced backyard for outdoor comfort. Features include wood-grain vinyl plank flooring, a two-car attached garage, and a sprinkler system. All homes are SimplyMaintained for a $100 monthly fee that includes front and back yard lawn care and exterior pest control.
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camillo Ml 2022 Trm-Sfr Llc | -- | Lch Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camillo Ml 2022 Trm-Sfr Llc | $89,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Rent | $1,685 | +14.2% | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $1,475 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Rented | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Rent | $1,475 | +5.4% | -- |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Rented | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $187,583 | $58,000 | $129,583 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $182,119 | $58,000 | $124,119 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $191,310 | $58,000 | $133,310 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $199,660 | $58,000 | $141,660 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $173,050 | $67,610 | $105,440 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $173,050 | $67,610 | $105,440 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Danielle Dove
Connect Realty.com
(936) 577-7511
8 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 37284176
APN: 7445-00-06200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.