Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Chavoor
COMPASS
(626) 205-4040
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $477,000
Discover a unique opportunity in the beautiful area of West Altadena. This 5,585 square foot parcel, previously affected by the Eaton fires, has successfully completed Phase 1 and Phase 2 of the environmental remediation process, offering a clean slate for your dream home. Public records indicate the former home was 1,331 square foot home with three bedrooms and 1 bath. This parcel presents an ideal chance to create a custom home with an ADU in a serene and desirable neighborhood. Don't miss the potential this property holds to build your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo-Coronel Maria Del Carmen | $475,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trejo-Coronel Maria Del Carmen | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Umayam Len Adrian Banania | $338,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Newsome Bobby R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Newsome Bobby R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Newsome Bobby R | $118,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Ford Velma | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umayam Len Adrian Banania | $332,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Bobby R | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Bobby R | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsome Bobby R | $94,650 | |
| Closed | Newsome Bobby R | $23,650 | |
| Closed | Newsome Bobby R | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $475,000 | +2.2% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -11.4% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -10.3% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +72.6% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Sold | $339,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $211,709 | $211,709 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $408,653 | $319,320 | $89,333 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $400,641 | $313,059 | $87,582 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $392,786 | $306,921 | $85,865 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $385,085 | $300,903 | $84,182 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $373,665 | $291,979 | $81,686 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $366,339 | $286,254 | $80,085 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $352,116 | $275,140 | $76,976 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $346,828 | $271,008 | $75,820 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $340,035 | $265,700 | $74,335 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Chavoor
COMPASS
(626) 205-4040
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Regina DaVanzo
COMPASS
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-21454
APN: 5829-021-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.