456 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 456 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $437,978, approximately $397 per square foot. 456 Wareham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Logan
Bought by
Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Logan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Spaulding Richard and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Fhlmc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Spaulding Blanche
Bought by
Spaulding Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan | -- | -- | |
| Logan | $999,000 | -- | |
| Logan | $999,000 | -- | |
| Logan | $999,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $137,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $137,000 | -- | |
| Spaulding Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Richard | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Richard | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $295,100 | $172,500 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $276,800 | $164,500 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $256,000 | $164,500 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $223,700 | $142,900 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $203,000 | $125,300 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $194,000 | $125,300 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $189,800 | $125,300 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $179,800 | $119,100 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $173,900 | $114,500 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $169,800 | $108,500 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $163,400 | $109,200 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map