4560 4th Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,149 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 4th Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $293,716, approximately $188 per square foot. 4560 4th Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2015
Sold by
Davis James J and Davis Ouida H
Bought by
Davis Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,090
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Siddons Diana C
Bought by
Creekside Investing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Creekside Investing Inc
Bought by
Busbee Suzanne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jennifer L | $53,400 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty | |
| Creekside Investing Inc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Busbee Suzanne P | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |