4560 Great Falls Loop Reno, NV 89511
Summit Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,172 - $988,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Great Falls Loop, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $961,043, approximately $324 per square foot. 4560 Great Falls Loop is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Ted Hunsburger Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Murphy John P and Murphy Lisa M
Bought by
John P & Lisa M Murphy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Reno Inc
Bought by
Murray Craig G and Murray Sherrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,850
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John P & Lisa M Murphy Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Murray Craig G | $270,000 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Craig G | $242,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $165,819 | $64,960 | $100,859 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $154,971 | $51,310 | $103,661 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $155,334 | $57,015 | $98,319 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $129,669 | $47,635 | $82,034 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $121,634 | $40,005 | $81,629 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $118,337 | $36,575 | $81,762 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $113,087 | $33,740 | $79,347 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $103,223 | $26,075 | $77,148 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $103,345 | $26,075 | $77,270 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $101,706 | $22,785 | $78,921 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $102,270 | $23,630 | $78,640 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $95,874 | $20,654 | $75,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,403 | $16,464 | $73,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map