4560 Sunset Bay Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $465,494
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4560 Sunset Bay, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $364,624, approximately $342 per square foot. 4560 Sunset Bay is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Stone George
Bought by
Stone Revocable Trust George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Revocable Trust George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $57 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $166,000 | $138,000 | $28,000 |