4561 161st St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $2,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,950
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4561 161st St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,870,333, approximately $634 per square foot. 4561 161st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Ting Christina
Bought by
Ting Christina and Ting Sai-Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ting Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,619 | $62,822 | $16,514 | $46,308 |
| 2025 | $10,949 | $59,268 | $14,865 | $44,403 |
| 2024 | $10,961 | $55,915 | $14,779 | $41,136 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | $52,751 | $12,816 | $39,935 |
| 2022 | $10,417 | $94,380 | $23,280 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $10,721 | $80,280 | $23,280 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $10,158 | $88,260 | $23,280 | $64,980 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $75,600 | $23,280 | $52,320 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $43,959 | $14,628 | $29,331 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $43,959 | $15,807 | $28,152 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $43,959 | $15,807 | $28,152 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $41,158 | $19,931 | $21,227 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $38,830 | $22,555 | $16,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map