J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James DeTrolio
Local Realty
(702) 461-8764
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $316,000
Newly remodeled and move-in ready home! This single story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been remodeled from top to bottom with new tile in the kitchens and bathrooms and carpet throughout. The single car garage door is brand new, the living room has a beautiful bay window. The bathrooms boast brand new vanities along with new formica counter tops in the kitchen, along with new dishwasher and stove top.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Local Realty License #S.0175561 Listed on: 03/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Adam Jules | $183,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Mangione Thomas | -- | United Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mangione Thomas | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $183,000 | +1.7% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $832 | $46,174 | $26,600 | $19,574 |
| 2025 | $832 | $43,218 | $23,800 | $19,418 |
| 2024 | $714 | $43,218 | $23,800 | $19,418 |
| 2023 | $714 | $45,144 | $27,650 | $17,494 |
| 2022 | $662 | $40,865 | $25,200 | $15,665 |
| 2021 | $613 | $35,882 | $21,350 | $14,532 |
| 2020 | $566 | $30,914 | $16,800 | $14,114 |
| 2019 | $531 | $29,764 | $16,100 | $13,664 |
| 2018 | $506 | $27,872 | $15,050 | $12,822 |
| 2017 | $793 | $27,054 | $14,350 | $12,704 |
| 2016 | $475 | $22,497 | $10,150 | $12,347 |
| 2015 | $474 | $18,628 | $6,650 | $11,978 |
| 2014 | $459 | $15,793 | $5,250 | $10,543 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James DeTrolio
Local Realty
(702) 461-8764
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Aaron Taylor
eXp Realty
(702) 726-1458
23 in this area
945 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1976676
APN: 161-21-310-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.