4562 Colonial Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $215,255 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Colonial Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $226,814, approximately $168 per square foot. 4562 Colonial Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Garlock Danny K
Bought by
Garlock Danny K and Garlock Ok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlock Danny K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $84,366 | $18,404 | $65,962 |
| 2024 | $675 | $80,049 | $17,604 | $62,445 |
| 2023 | $245 | $64,871 | $12,804 | $52,067 |
| 2022 | $741 | $66,230 | $15,604 | $50,626 |
| 2021 | $562 | $58,460 | $13,304 | $45,156 |
| 2020 | $448 | $53,967 | $11,904 | $42,063 |
| 2019 | $424 | $53,122 | $9,904 | $43,218 |
| 2018 | $379 | $51,453 | $10,604 | $40,849 |
| 2017 | $288 | $50,312 | $10,304 | $40,008 |
| 2016 | $141 | $43,017 | $8,980 | $34,037 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $44,727 | $8,880 | $35,847 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $44,899 | $9,480 | $35,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map