4562 Malaya St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Malaya St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $387,352, approximately $356 per square foot. 4562 Malaya St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Washington Derek
Bought by
Washington Derek and Chapman Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,492
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Mrs Amber and Washington Mrs Amber
Bought by
Washington Mr Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Washington Derek
Bought by
Washington Derek and Washington Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Uken Eric J
Bought by
Washington Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Jerold D and Morgan Jennifer L
Bought by
Uken Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Hicks Carla J
Bought by
Morgan Jerold D and Smith Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,157
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Derek | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Washington Mr Derek | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Washington Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Derek | -- | Tri City Title | |
| Washington Derek | $160,000 | -- | |
| Uken Eric J | $106,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Jerold D | $82,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Derek | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Washington Mr Derek | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Derek | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Derek | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uken Eric J | $108,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Jerold D | $82,157 | |
| Closed | Washington Derek | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $27,580 | $3,470 | $3,470 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $25,140 | $3,300 | $21,840 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $25,140 | $3,300 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $20,560 | $2,740 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $21,150 | $2,820 | $18,330 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $20,350 | $2,350 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $20,350 | $2,350 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $16,020 | $1,890 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $16,020 | $1,890 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $11,650 | $1,831 | $9,819 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $11,650 | $1,831 | $9,819 |
| 2014 | $698 | $6,770 | $2,388 | $4,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map