Estimated Value: $347,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Newcomer Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $394,430, approximately $141 per square foot. 4562 Newcomer Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,083 | $97,591 | $20,034 | $77,557 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $97,591 | $20,034 | $77,557 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $75,849 | $15,530 | $60,319 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $75,849 | $15,530 | $60,319 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $75,850 | $15,530 | $60,320 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $48,120 | $16,680 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $48,120 | $16,680 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $48,120 | $16,680 | $31,440 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $43,690 | $16,680 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $43,690 | $16,680 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $43,690 | $16,680 | $27,010 |
| 2013 | $2,253 | $43,880 | $16,680 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map