4562 Pualei St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Pualei St, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $885,097, approximately $505 per square foot. 4562 Pualei St is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Villanueva Florante
Bought by
Florante And Thelma Living Trust and Alex Villanueva Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florante And Thelma Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $690,400 | $392,900 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $622,700 | $305,600 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $704,600 | $436,500 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $596,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $511,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $491,600 | $218,300 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $459,900 | $203,700 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $889 | $220,600 | $203,700 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $880 | $217,700 | $189,000 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $843 | $205,500 | $174,600 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $442 | $419,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map