4562 Rustling Woods Dr Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $985,189 - $1,387,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 Rustling Woods Dr, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,164,047, approximately $324 per square foot. 4562 Rustling Woods Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
T Whelan Homes Inc
Bought by
Breeden Robert S and Breeden Jacqueline P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,162
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Sailview Properties Llc
Bought by
T Whelan Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Robert S | $594,500 | None Available | |
| T Whelan Homes Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeden Robert S | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $936,086 | $111,000 | $825,086 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $936,086 | $111,000 | $825,086 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $936,086 | $111,000 | $825,086 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $558,611 | $82,000 | $476,611 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $558,611 | $82,000 | $476,611 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $558,611 | $82,000 | $476,611 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $558,611 | $82,000 | $476,611 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $493,660 | $87,000 | $406,660 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $493,660 | $87,000 | $406,660 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $493,660 | $87,000 | $406,660 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $493,660 | $87,000 | $406,660 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $511,385 | $101,400 | $409,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map